Quebec Investor Program

  The Quebec Immigrant Investor Program is designed for the business/management experienced individuals who wish to invest C$ 1.2 million into Quebec’s economy and become permanent residents. Beside other requirements, three crucial requirements for Investors are: –

• Relevant two years business/management experience in last five years
• Minimum net worth of C$ 2 million (including assets of accompanying spouse OR de facto spouse) obtained legally
• Ability to invest C$ 1.2 million into Quebec’s economy (financing option is available).

Government of Quebec manages & guarantees your investment that it uses to create jobs and help its economy grow.

Investment of C$ 1.2 million will be returned to you without interest after five years.