Federal Investor Program

 The Federal Immigrant Investor Program is designed for the business/management experienced individuals who wish to invest C$800,000 into Canada’s economy and become permanent residents. Beside other requirements, three crucial requirements for Investors are: –

• Relevant two years business/management experience in last five years
• Minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 obtained legally (including assets of accompanying spouse OR de facto spouse)
• Ability to invest C$800,000 into Canada’s economy (financing option is available).
Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) manages & guarantees your investment by the Canadian provinces that use it to create jobs and help their economies grow.
Investment of C$800,000 will be returned to you without interest after five years.

 
This program has been paused by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and government of Canada is currently not accepting any applications under this program.