Federal Investor Program

 The Federal Immigrant Investor Program is designed for the business/management experienced individuals who wish to invest C$800,000 into Canada’s economy and become permanent residents. Beside other requirements, three crucial requirements for Investors are: –

• Relevant two years business/management experience in last five years
• Minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 obtained legally (including assets of accompanying spouse OR de facto spouse)
• Ability to invest C$800,000 into Canada’s economy (financing option is available).
Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) manages & guarantees your investment by the Canadian provinces that use it to create jobs and help their economies grow.
Investment of C$800,000 will be returned to you without interest after five years.